Gift Cards

And image of Style Typology's exclusive Gift Card.

The perfect last minute gift. For the girl that is hard to shop for, leave the choice up to her. No shipping or physical address required, the gift card goes straight to her inbox. Gift cards are available with predetermined dollar amounts. Did you purchase something with a gift card that you aren’t happy with? Return the item (our return policy applies, read the policy here) and a credit will be issued to your account. Gift cards do not expire, but are non refundable. Go ahead, give the gift of style, she will love it!

Methods of payment

Logos of credit cards accepted by Style Typology.

Currencies

Right now the only currency Style Typology accepts is the U.S. Dollar.

Sizing Information

Trying to find the right size can be difficult. To try and help below is a size conversion chart for women’s clothing, shoes, jeans and a general size guide with measurements. The size charts are an approximate guide, conversions do vary from brand to brand. Still unclear? Call or email us we are happy to help. Customercare@styletypology.com or 888-215-1050. Note sizes are listed in US sizing, unless noted otherwise.

Size Conversion Guide

S-M-LUSAUK/ AUItalyFranceGermany
XX Small/X Small04363430
X Small26383632
Small48403834
Small/Medium610424036
Medium812444238
Large1014464440
X-Large1216484642
XX-Large1418504844

Shoe Size Conversion

USItaly / EUFranceUK
636373.5
6.536.537.54
737384.5
7.537.538.55
838395.5
8.538.539.56
939406.5
9.539.540.57
1040417.5
1141428.5

Jean Size Guide

S-M-LUS SizeJeans
XX Small/X Small024-25
X Small226-27
Small426-27
Small/Medium627-28
Medium829-30
Large1031-32
X-Large1233-34
XX-Large1435-36
US Size024681214
Bust (Inches)31.532.533.534.535.53839.5
Waist (inches)232425262729.531
Hip (inches)33.534.535.536.537.54041.5
Bust (cm)8082.58587.59096.5100.5
Waist (cm)58.426163.56668.57579
Hip (cm)8587.5909395101.5105.5

How to Measure

A graphic of where to measure on a woman's body to determine correct sizes.

Sleeve Length: Measure from the tip of your shoulder down to your wrist bone.

Bust: Place tape measure under the arms and around the fullest part of your bust with arms raised slightly.

Waist: Bend to one side and find crease. Measure around the smallest part of your waist.

Hip: Measure around the fullest part of your hips, across both hip bones.

Low Hip: Measure approximately 2” below natural waistline or two fingers below the navel. This measurement is helpful for items that sit lower on the waist.

Inseam: Grab your favorite pair of jeans (lengthwise) measure inseam starting at crotch seam  to the bottom of the hem (round to nearest ½ inch).
Length: Shoulder tip to hem.

International Orders

Please email customer service at customercare@styletypology.com or call 888-215-1010 to place an International order.

Price Adjustments

Requests for price adjustments will only be honored if the merchandise was purchased at full price and if it is marked down within 5 days of purchase date. Please call Customer Care (1-888-215-1050) or email customercare@styletypology.com to arrange adjustment.

Price Matching

Found it cheaper somewhere else? We will match it! It must be the same style, color and size as the item you wish to purchase (i.e. if an item is on sale in a size large and the store where it is listed on sale from does not have a size small, we will only price match for the size large). Email us the link for the sale item and what size and color you wish to order and we will honor the sale price you found and get back to you ASAP. Email us the link at customercare@styletypology.com. Or you can call us (888-215-1050), but we will still require a web link in order to price match (email is preferred).

Returns, Shipping and Exchanges

Please see our returns & shipping page for this information. Click here to view.

Security

Your personal information is kept private and confidential. For your security, sensitive credit card information will be handled by our credit card processor. In addition, we use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL software), which encrypts the order information you transmit. It is important for you to protect against unauthorized access to your account, please remember to sign-out when leaving the website. For more information, please read our Privacy Policy in full.

Terms of Use

Click here to read our Terms of Use.

Privacy Policy

Click here to read our Privacy Policy.

{"cart_token":"","hash":"","cart_data":""}